Sales: +43 664 388 78 44 Support
Simplify your
WordPress experience

This website, the associated web stores, support requests and newsletters are operated by LONZO, Abriach 25, 9132 Gallizien, Austria (hereinafter referred to as “we” or “us”). In this privacy policy, we describe how your personal data is processed in this context. LONZO, Abriach 25, 9132 Gallizien, Austria, is the controller within the meaning of the EU General Data Protection Regulation.

We may change this Privacy Policy at any time by posting the changes on this website.

WEBSITE
If you use the website for information purposes only, i.e. if you do not register or otherwise provide us with information, we only collect the personal data (see below) that your browser sends to our server. When you access our website, we collect the following data, which is technically necessary for us to display our website to you and to ensure its stability and security:

– IP address of the requesting computer
– Date and time of access
– Name and URL of the requested file
– Website from which the access is made (referrer URL)
– the browser and operating system used by your computer and the name of your access provider.

The legal basis is § 96 (3) TKG and our legitimate interest in achieving the purposes described above.

COOKIES

To manage the cookies and similar technologies used (tracking pixels, web beacons, etc.) and related consents, we use the consent tool “Real Cookie Banner”. Details on how “Real Cookie Banner” works can be found at https://devowl.io/rcb/data-processing/.

The legal basis for the processing of personal data in this context are Art. 6 (1) lit. c GDPR and Art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR. Our legitimate interest is the management of the cookies and similar technologies used and the related consents.

The provision of personal data is neither contractually required nor necessary for the conclusion of a contract. You are not obliged to provide the personal data. If you do not provide the personal data, we will not be able to manage your consents.

WEB ANALYSIS
This website uses Plausible Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Plausible Insights OÜ (“Plausible Analytics”). Plausible Analytics does not use cookies and does not collect any personal data from visitors to this website. On behalf of the operator of this website, Plausible Analytics will use this information to evaluate the use of the website by users, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Plausible Analytics and to prevent Plausible Analytics from processing this data by using the opt-out option at https://plausible.io/docs/excluding. You can find more information about the use of data by Plausible Analytics and the option to make opt-out settings on the Plausible Analytics website at https://plausible.io/privacy.

WEBSHOP
We would like to point out that the webshop operator stores the IP data of the connection owner as well as the name, address, payment information of the buyer, the customer number and the name of the referrer for the purpose of simplifying the purchasing process and for subsequent contract processing.

We also store the following data for the purpose of processing the contract: Order content, invoice data, date of birth, telephone number, customer number, user name and password. The data you provide is required for the fulfillment of the contract or for pre-contractual measures. We cannot conclude a contract with you without this information. We may also use the data to contact you in connection with the fulfillment of the contract. The data will be passed on to the processing credit institution/payment service provider for the purpose of debiting/paying the purchase price, to the shipping company commissioned by us to deliver the goods, to our tax advisors to fulfill tax obligations, to other advisors to enforce our claims and rights and, within the scope of legal obligations, to authorities (e.g. tax authorities, courts, etc.). In addition, data is passed on to the payer (business partner) to fulfill contractual obligations.

After the purchase process has been completed, the data stored by us will be deleted. If a contract is concluded, personal data relating to the contractual relationship will be stored until the limitation period for liability claims has expired.

Data processing is carried out on the basis of legal provisions (TKG, BAO, UGB) as well as for the purpose of contract fulfillment and in our legitimate interest, which consists in the assertion and defense of claims and rights (legal interests).

SUPPORT
If you contact us via the contact form on the website or by email, your details will be stored for six months for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. If inquiries are sent to us by customers or contractual partners, these inquiries will be stored until the expiry of the limitation period. The legal basis for data processing is the fulfillment of contractual and pre-contractual measures as well as our legitimate interest in being able and willing to offer the best possible service in response to inquiries and thereby generate further customers (economic interest) and to require inquiries and their answers for subsequent official or legal proceedings (legal interest).

Your personal data will be passed on to the IT service providers we use.

Some of these recipients are located outside your country or process your personal data there. The level of data protection in other countries may not be the same as in your country. However, we only transfer your personal data to countries that the EU Commission has certified as having an adequate level of data protection, or we take measures to ensure that all recipients have an adequate level of data protection. We do this, for example, by agreeing standard contractual clauses. These are available on request at in**@lo***.pro.

NEWSLETTER
You can subscribe to our newsletter via our website. To do this, we need your e-mail address and your consent to receive the newsletter.

As soon as you have registered for the newsletter, we will send you a confirmation e-mail with a link to confirm your registration. The legal basis for processing your data is your consent and our legitimate interest in continuing to offer and promote our products (commercial interest).

You can revoke your consent to receive the newsletter at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of your consent up to the time of revocation and unsubscribe from the newsletter. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter by clicking on the link contained in every newsletter e-mail or by sending a message to our contact details below.

Your personal data will be passed on to the IT service providers we use.

Some of these recipients are located outside your country or process your personal data there. The level of data protection in other countries may not be the same as in your country. However, we only transfer your personal data to countries that the EU Commission has certified as having an adequate level of data protection, or we take measures to ensure that all recipients have an adequate level of data protection. We do this, for example, by agreeing standard contractual clauses. These are available on request at in**@lo***.pro.

YOUR RIGHTS
You have the right to receive information about us and the right to rectify, erase, restrict or object to the processing of data, as well as the right to data portability.

If the processing of personal data is based on consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

DATA PROTECTION LAW
You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time on grounds relating to your particular situation and based on our legitimate interest. If you make such an objection, we will ask you to explain the reasons why we should not process your personal data in the way we have done. We will then review this and adapt the processing accordingly or demonstrate our compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms.

If your personal data is processed for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data for such marketing purposes, including profiling in connection with such direct marketing.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority: Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, telephone: +43 1 52 152-0; e-mail: ds*@ds*.at; www.dsb.gv.at.

OUR CONTACT DETAILS
If you have any questions about the processing of your personal data, please contact

LONZO / Toby Karlevid
Abraich 35
9132 Gallizien
Austria
E-mail: in**@lo***.pro

Last updated: Aug. 23 2023

WordPress Cookie Notice by Real Cookie Banner